Your Subtitle text

Nirvana Legacy

Under 16 Girls (2013-2014 season)
Head Coach: Bobby Czumak
Assistant Coach: Jennifer Czumak

2013-14 Events Attended
July 2013     East Hudson Invitational
Sept 2013    Oceanside Labor Day Tournament
Oct 2013      Beekman Columbus Day Tournament
Nov 2013     Wallkill College Showcase
Nov 2013     Oremus Indoor Tournament
Dec 2013     Massapequa College Showcase (snowed out)
Dec 2013     Afrim's Indoor Tournament
Jan 2014      Pace University 7v7 Indoor Event
Jan 2014      Cornwall Milton Dome Tournament
March 2014  Ramapo Icebreaker
March 2014  Sportsplex of Halfmoon 11v11 Indoor
March 2014   Manhattan Kickoff (cancelled weather)
March 2014  Baltimore Mania (cancelled weather)
March 2014  Jefferson Cup Qualifier, VA
May 2014     Washingtonville Kick It Classic
May 2014     East Fishkill Memorial Weekend Tournament

Summer 2014 Events
July 2014     MSSL Central Jersey Invitational
July 2014     Pocono Cup
  



Achievements
2013 Oceanside Labor Day Champions
2013 Beekman Columbus Day Champions
2013 Oremus Indoor Champions
2014 Cornwall Indoor Champions
2014 Ramapo Icebreaker Champions
2014 Washingtonville Memorial Champions
2014 East Fishkill Memorial Runners Up
2012 Columbia Invitational Champions
2012 Long Island Shootout Runner Up
2012 ENYYSA Premier League 2nd Place
2012 Columbia Invitational Champions
2011 Massapequa Winter College Showcase Finalists
2011 Poughkeepsie Columbus Day Champions
2011 Washingtonville Harvest Cup (HS Div) Finalists
2011 Yorktown Finalists
2011 Long Island Shootout Champions
2011 US Club Region Qualifier Finalists
2010 Beekman Cup Champions
2010 Yorktown Labor Day Tournament Champions
2010 Nordic Cup Champions
2010 Saratoga Springs Cup Champions
2010 State Cup Finalists


Roster
 Name  Grade  Town
 P. Atkins  10th  Goshen, NY
 K. Balbuena  10th  Newburgh, NY
 K. Borisewich  10th  Goshen, NY
 N. Brosnan  10th  Goshen, NY
 N. Brown  10th  Washingtonville, NY
 C. Chambers  10th  Highland Mills, NY
 B. Curtin  10th  Monroe, NY
 A. Delaney  10th
 Monroe, NY
 V. DiMarco  10th  Salisbury Mills, NY
 B. Durland  10th  Fishkill, NY
 A. Franceschi  9th  Red Hook, NY
 N. Gill  10th  Goshen, NY
 H. Morgewicz  11th  Pine Bush, NY
 H. Morgewicz  11th  Pine Bush, NY
 R. Randazzo  11th  Campbell Hall, NY
 D. Rende  10th  Monroe, NY
 J. Roethel  10th  Monroe, NY
 V. Sanchez  10th  Monroe, NY
 N. Scancarello  10th  Monroe, NY
 C. Spano  10th  Washingtonville, NY
 D. Villegas  10th  Goshen, NY
 M. Villa  10th  Rock Tavern, NY

Web Hosting Companies